Vancouver Ocean Festival

Jericho Sailing Centre – September 11, 2021

Vancouver British Columbia, Canada

2021 Results

1km Swim Overall

PlaceBibRacer NameAgeGenderFinish TimeDifference
116Yannick Morgans15M12:40.7
266Caitlyn Fowler15F12:40.8+0:00.1
317Alexia Morgans14F13:09.3+0:28.6
467Capri Mawhinney16F13:20.3+0:39.6
550Abigail Skinder14F13:30.5+0:49.8
657Anusha Joshi37F13:37.2+0:56.5
754Noah Macdobald14M13:47.5+1:06.8
811Keisha Van Buckley15F13:50.3+1:09.6
965Ian Wicken15M13:51.2+1:10.5
1072Joseph Skinder14M13:57.0+1:16.3
1156Anna Skinder16F13:59.4+1:18.7
1271Jennifer Yorzyk Triger39F15:26.8+2:46.1
138Patrick Gray40M16:08.9+3:28.2
1455Phillip Skinder14M16:20.8+3:40.1
1551Ross Nicholson38M16:32.6+3:51.9
1618Leanna Morgans17F16:53.0+4:12.3
1773Dan Bruce39M17:10.0+4:29.3
1862Kristina Pikksala33F17:15.1+4:34.4
1913Joann Isaacson39F18:25.4+5:44.7
2052Douglas Lennox16M18:40.7+6:00.0
2168Mingyuk Chen38F19:24.0+6:43.3
2258Amrish Joshi37M19:34.7+6:54.0
2359Adelaine Walton16F19:48.0+7:07.3
2469Emma Davies38F20:52.6+8:11.9

5km Paddlesport Overall

PlaceBibRacer NameCategoryAgeGenderFinish TimeDifference
133Adam GerbrechtSUP 14″40M31:25.2
234Gabe SomjenOC177M31:35.9+0:10.7
310Geordie GoodmanSUP 14″34M32:13.6+0:48.4
413Tracey SuttonOC139F32:40.0+1:14.8
526Mark FletcherSUP 14″41M33:25.0+1:59.8
628Paul McDonaldHPK40M34:13.5+2:48.3
715Tamlyn BohmSUP 14″34F34:59.1+3:33.9
844Imre MihalikSUP 14″31M35:21.4+3:56.2
938Krista ClineSUP 14″35F36:01.7+4:36.5
1020Julian Needham-CookHPK Junior17M36:10.8+4:45.6
1124Marcelo CastroSUP 14″41M36:23.1+4:57.9
1212Kristoffer GurleskySUP 12′ 6″40M36:46.2+5:21.0
1319Jackie CookHPK34F36:57.9+5:32.7
1437Daniel ThompsonSUP 14″38M37:06.2+5:41.0
1530Hong ChinKayak43M37:29.2+6:04.0
1646Oliver DunnSUP 14″40M37:50.3+6:25.1
1714Callum Sutton McmillanSUP 14″38F38:30.1+7:04.9
1836Friedrich BuxbaumSUP 14″49M38:53.1+7:27.9
1945Ocean Bell ParsonsSUP 14 Junior16M39:17.1+7:51.9
2023Klara SchwabSUP 14″37F40:02.4+8:37.2
2148Ian GreenSUP 14″40M40:04.3+8:39.1
2243John MelnikovProne36M40:05.1+8:39.9
2329Katie WeinsteinSUP 14″36F40:31.5+9:06.3
2447Julia RunzerHPK Junior17F40:53.4+9:28.2
2531Elias NiebelSUP 12’ 6” Junior16M41:05.1+9:39.9
2622Tim QuarlesProne41M41:53.5+10:28.3
2716Yannick MorganSUP 12’ 6” Junior14M42:36.0+11:10.8
2835JoAnn IsaacsonSUP 14″37F42:36.7+11:11.5
2949Connor HughesSUP 14″30M43:52.2+12:27.0
3017Alexia MorganSUP 12’ 6” Junior16F44:13.5+12:48.3
3142Shauna MagowanProne42F45:03.2+13:38.0
3239Nicole FournierProne40F46:53.6+15:28.4
3311Keisha Van BuckleyProne – Junior14F49:22.9+17:57.7
3440Nathalie Chan King ChoySUP 12′ 6″41F52:18.2+20:53.0
3521Kim HallSUP 14″30F54:05.2+22:40.0
3618Leanna MorganSUP 12’ 6” Junior15F54:17.2+22:52.0
3725Arianna MeeresSUP 14″40F56:17.0+24:51.8
3841Analise HofmannSUP 14″36F1:10:30.9+39:05.7
3927Nisan McDonald – JuniorProne – Junior13F1:12:57.2+41:32.0